FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 9/125µ 10m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 9/125µ 10m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 9/125µ 10m
FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 9/125µ 10m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 9/125µ 10m

  • 10 m duplex, 125 µm
  • LC - next-generation connection technology
  • Technical specifications:
  • Max. cable attenuation 0.5 DB
  • ⌀ cable: 1.8 mm
  • ⌀ glass sheath: 125 µm
  • ⌀ core: 9 µm
  • Fibre performance with LC connector

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
4214114
5259640

> 100 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR17.03
EUR20.61incl. VAT.
remove
add

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 9/125µ 10m

If you want to create the ideal workspace, then the fibre optic patch cable, 4214114, from ARTICONA is a great choice. A secure, speedy and simple connection is guaranteed with the yellow, 10m long fibre optic patch cable. The fibre type is OS2. The fibre diameter is 9/125 µm (single-mode). It has a duplex transmission. It connects ports.

Experience great quality now — with our extensive variety of low-cost own-brand products!

ARP patch cables are subject to stringent quality control and thoroughly tested, plus they're covered by a 30-year warranty. They are available in a range of colours for easier installation and troubleshooting.

Manufacturer warranty

5-year bring-in

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
FO mode
  • Single mode
Connectors
  • LC | LC
Cable length
  • 10 m
Colour
  • Yellow
Transmission
  • Duplex
Fibre diameter
  • 9 / 125 µm (single-mode)
Fibre type
  • OS2
LED
  • No

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
FO mode
  • Single mode
Connectors
  • LC | LC
Cable length
  • 10 m
Colour
  • Yellow
Transmission
  • Duplex
Fibre diameter
  • 9 / 125 µm (single-mode)
Fibre type
  • OS2
LED
  • No

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 9/125µ 10m

If you want to create the ideal workspace, then the fibre optic patch cable, 4214114, from ARTICONA is a great choice. A secure, speedy and simple connection is guaranteed with the yellow, 10m long fibre optic patch cable. The fibre type is OS2. The fibre diameter is 9/125 µm (single-mode). It has a duplex transmission. It connects ports.

Experience great quality now — with our extensive variety of low-cost own-brand products!

ARP patch cables are subject to stringent quality control and thoroughly tested, plus they're covered by a 30-year warranty. They are available in a range of colours for easier installation and troubleshooting.

Manufacturer warranty

5-year bring-in