FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 9/125µ 3m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 9/125µ 3m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 9/125µ 3m

  • Product type : Patch cable (fibre)
  • Connectors : LC | SC
  • Cable length : 3 m
  • Fibre diameter : 9 / 125 µm (single-mode)
  • Fibre type : OS2

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
47472
5112042

52 item(s) Delivery within 3-5 business days
EUR44.55
EUR53.91incl. VAT.
remove
add

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 9/125µ 3m

Create ideal working conditions in the office for you and your team with the 47472 fibre optic patch cable from LINDY. The 3m long fibre optic patch cable offers a fast, simple and secure connection. The fibre type is OS2. Its diameter is 9/125 µm (single-mode). It allows for a connection.

Get it now — enjoy great quality and all-round excellent service from order to delivery.

- Fibre: OS2
- Yellow sheath
- Halogen-free
- Max. insertion loss: < 0.3 db
- Tested individually (includes insertion loss results)
- Incl. test certificate

Manufacturer warranty

10-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
Connectors
  • LC | SC
Cable length
  • 3 m
Fibre diameter
  • 9 / 125 µm (single-mode)
Fibre type
  • OS2

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
Connectors
  • LC | SC
Cable length
  • 3 m
Fibre diameter
  • 9 / 125 µm (single-mode)
Fibre type
  • OS2

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 9/125µ 3m

Create ideal working conditions in the office for you and your team with the 47472 fibre optic patch cable from LINDY. The 3m long fibre optic patch cable offers a fast, simple and secure connection. The fibre type is OS2. Its diameter is 9/125 µm (single-mode). It allows for a connection.

Get it now — enjoy great quality and all-round excellent service from order to delivery.

- Fibre: OS2
- Yellow sheath
- Halogen-free
- Max. insertion loss: < 0.3 db
- Tested individually (includes insertion loss results)
- Incl. test certificate

Manufacturer warranty

10-year bring-in (see manufacturer's website for details)

Accessories for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-SC 9/125µ 3m