FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 62.5µ 1m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 62.5µ 1m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 62.5µ 1m
FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 62.5µ 1m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 62.5µ 1m

  • 1 m duplex, 125 µm
  • LC – next-generation connection technology
  • Technical specifications:
  • Cable attenuation max. 0.5 DB (multimode transfer)
  • ⌀ cable: 2 mm
  • ⌀ glass sheath: 125 µm
  • ⌀ core: 62.5 µm
  • Fibre performance with LC connector

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
616946
807185

18 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR10.65
EUR12.89incl. VAT.
remove
add

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 62.5µ 1m

If you want to create the ideal workspace, then the fibre optic patch cable, 616946, from ARTICONA is a great choice. The 1m long fibre optic patch cable comes in orange and gives you a secure, fast and easy connection. The fibre type is OM1. The fibre diameter is 62.5/125 µm (multi-mode). It has a duplex transmission. It comes with connectors.

Choose from our extensive selection of own-brand products. Excellent quality at affordable prices. Take advantage of these great deals now!

ARP patch cables are subject to stringent quality control and thoroughly tested, Fibre optic patch cables are covered by a 30-year warranty. All cables come with a test record.

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
FO mode
  • Multimode
Connectors
  • LC | LC
Cable length
  • 1 m
Colour
  • Orange
Transmission
  • Duplex
Fibre diameter
  • 62.5 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM1
LED
  • No

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
FO mode
  • Multimode
Connectors
  • LC | LC
Cable length
  • 1 m
Colour
  • Orange
Transmission
  • Duplex
Fibre diameter
  • 62.5 / 125 µm (multi-mode)
Fibre type
  • OM1
LED
  • No

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 62.5µ 1m

If you want to create the ideal workspace, then the fibre optic patch cable, 616946, from ARTICONA is a great choice. The 1m long fibre optic patch cable comes in orange and gives you a secure, fast and easy connection. The fibre type is OM1. The fibre diameter is 62.5/125 µm (multi-mode). It has a duplex transmission. It comes with connectors.

Choose from our extensive selection of own-brand products. Excellent quality at affordable prices. Take advantage of these great deals now!

ARP patch cables are subject to stringent quality control and thoroughly tested, Fibre optic patch cables are covered by a 30-year warranty. All cables come with a test record.

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in

Accessories for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 62.5µ 1m