FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 9/125µ 2m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 9/125µ 2m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 9/125µ 2m
FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 9/125µ 2m

FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 9/125µ 2m

  • 2 m duplex, 125 µm
  • LC - next-generation connection technology
  • Technical specifications:
  • Max. cable attenuation 0.5 DB
  • ⌀ cable: 1.8 mm
  • ⌀ glass sheath: 125 µm
  • ⌀ core: 9 µm
  • Fibre performance with LC connector

Manufacturer number:
Product number:
4214089
5259620

> 100 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR12.04
EUR14.57incl. VAT.
remove
add

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 9/125µ 2m

The 4214089 fibre optic patch cable from ARTICONA is great for any office and creates the ideal conditions for you and your team. The 2m long fibre optic patch cable in yellow offers a fast, easy and secure connection. The fibre diameter is 9/125 µm (single-mode). The fibre type is OS2. It has a duplex transmission. It comes with connectors.

Get great quality now — with our extensive variety of reasonably priced own-brand products!

ARP patch cables are subject to stringent quality control and thoroughly tested, plus they're covered by a 30-year warranty. They are available in a range of colours for easier installation and troubleshooting.

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
FO mode
  • Single mode
Connectors
  • LC | LC
Cable length
  • 2 m
Colour
  • Yellow
Transmission
  • Duplex
Fibre diameter
  • 9 / 125 µm (single-mode)
Fibre type
  • OS2
LED
  • No

Specifications

Product type
  • Patch cable (fibre)
FO mode
  • Single mode
Connectors
  • LC | LC
Cable length
  • 2 m
Colour
  • Yellow
Transmission
  • Duplex
Fibre diameter
  • 9 / 125 µm (single-mode)
Fibre type
  • OS2
LED
  • No

Product details for FO Duplex Patch Cable LC-LC 9/125µ 2m

The 4214089 fibre optic patch cable from ARTICONA is great for any office and creates the ideal conditions for you and your team. The 2m long fibre optic patch cable in yellow offers a fast, easy and secure connection. The fibre diameter is 9/125 µm (single-mode). The fibre type is OS2. It has a duplex transmission. It comes with connectors.

Get great quality now — with our extensive variety of reasonably priced own-brand products!

ARP patch cables are subject to stringent quality control and thoroughly tested, plus they're covered by a 30-year warranty. They are available in a range of colours for easier installation and troubleshooting.

Manufacturer warranty

30-year bring-in